We use our own and third party cookies to improve our services. If you continue browsing, it is understood that you accept their use.

Be Live Hotels | Belivehotels.com

Discover our world

Privacy policy

Be Live Hotels, S.L. through its website " www.belivehotels.com " to the User requests some personal information as a result of the contractual relationship, transactions, inquiries, request for contracts / invoices, procurement of goods and services to its activity. The information supplied by the user will be incorporated in a database of personal data, the information supplied by the user will be incorporated in a database of personal data, property of Be Live Hotels, which will be processed in order to provide the services requested by the User.

The User authorizes Be Live Hotels to include their personal data in the respective files, as well as for their use and automated treatment or not, for the management and registration of transactions contracted by the parties.

The personal information gathered from registered users is stored in a database property of Be Live Hotels, which contains the measures of technical, organizational and security nature, that guarantees the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the established in the Orgenic Law 15/1999 of December 13 of Personal Data Protection, And Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the protection of personal data, and other applicable regulations.

Moreover, pursuant to the provisions of Article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), Be Live Hotels communicates data holders of its intention to send commercial communications by electronic mail or any other means of electronic communication. If you want your data to be processed for the purposes described herein, please mark the corresponding box for that purpose.

Also, the Customer authorizes Be Live Hotels , so that such data may be transferred or, where appropriate, interconnected to others who are part of the Group of Companies Globalia Corporación Empresarial SA in the following sectors: retail travel agency, travel wholesaler , hotel services, call centers, airlines, airport management, car rental, telecommunications, online gambling, special employment centers, event management and passenger transport in each time appearing on the Internet address www.globalia.com, so they can be used by them to carry out advertising campaigns, marketing, market research, supply of goods and services and the provision of similar services or complementary all related to the corporate purpose of the Globalia Group companies during or after the contract period. If you want your data to be processed for the purposes described herein, please tick the corresponding box for that purpose.

The consent here provided by the Owner for data communication may be revoked at any time, without retroactive effect.

Be Live Hotels will use cookies when the user browses the web site www.belivehotels.com. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and do not provide references that let deduce the name of the user. Thanks to cookies, it is possible that Be Live Hotels recognize registered users after they have registered for the first time without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. The user has the option of preventing the generation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option on his browser.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Be Live Hotels are true and assumes the responsibility to notify Be Live Hotels any modification of them. Be Live Hotels provides the user with technical resources to previously, can access this warning on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and give their consent so to Be Live Hotels proceed to Automatic Processing of Personal Data in accordance with the terms in the present document.

Any registered user may, at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his personal data supplied to Be Live Hotels, S.L. by writing to LOPD Globalia Corporation. Polígono Son Noguera. Carretera Arenal, Llucmajor, KM 21.5. C.P. 07620. Llucmajor. Islas Baleares. España. This communication may also be made by sending an email to the address atencion.lopd@globalia-corp.com .